FULL DISCLOSURE POLICY 

     The Full Disclosure Policy is a government’s policy that requires local officials of provinces, cities, and municipalities to fully disclose particular financial transactions of the LGU to keep their constituents informed of how the LGU budget is managed, disbursed and used.

For reference: Full Disclosure Policy Portal

     The FDP Portal enables the public to view, download, and print LGU financial documents to allow their constituents to understand how their local government’s budget and spend for public services.

     The FDP Portal supports the implementation of DILG Memorandum Circular No. 2010-83 (as amended) and was developed in partnership with the development partners of the Philippine Development Forum, Working Group on Decentralization and Local Government.

 BENGUET FULL DISCLOSURE REPORT 

2017 2016 2015 2014  2013 2012 2011

 



 

Pepito Ganase
Benguet Equipment Service Enterprise
 
Contact Number: 422-4886
 

 

Functional Statement:

  • Operationalize Provincial Ordinance No. 05-98 converting the Provincial Equipment Management and Services Office (PEMSO) as Economic Enterprise of the Province of Benguet to be known as Benguet Equipment and Services Enterprise; and

  • Operation of a viable Economic Enterprise of the Province to sustain income generation as well as infrastructure development in the Province in the exercise of its powers as a corporate entity.

 

Objectives:

  • To operate as a viable economic enterprise of the Province, in the exercise of its powers as a corporate entity.

  • To boost infrastructure implementation capacity of the Province of Benguet, which is a major vehicle for economic development.

  • To help in generating income for the Province in order to sustain its developmental efforts, and collaterally, to provide employment opportunities to its constituents; and

  • To provide and/or augment the availability of equipment to all users in the Province.

 

Activities:

  • Equipment Services

  • Administrative, Management and supervision

  • Repair and Maintenance of Equipments

  • Income Generation (Project by Administration)

 

STANDING COMMITTEES (2013-2016)

 
Agriculture
Personnel Administration
Chairman:
Florence B. Tingbaoen
Chairman:

Esteban T. Piok

Vice Chairman:
Jack I. Dulnuan
Vice Chairman:

Concepcion D. Balao

Members:
Concepcion D. Balao
Members:

Jack I. Dulnuan

 
Nardo B. Cayat
 
Benjamin C. Saguid
  Robert M. Namoro  

Robert M. Namoro

 
Cooperatives and Civil Society Organization
Public Works and Infrastructures
Chairman:
Jack I. Dulnuan
Chairman:

Nardo B. Cayat

Vice Chairman:
Johnny D. Waguis
Vice Chairman:

Benjamin C. Saguid

Members:
Nardo B. Cayat
Members:

Florence B. Tingbaoen

 

Robert M. Namoro

 

Robert M. Namoro

 
Jim G. Botiwey
 

Jim G. Botiwey

 
Education
Public Utilities, Transportation, and Communication
Chairman:

Johnny D. Waguis

Chairman:
Bernard S. Waclin
Vice Chairman:
Esteban T. Piok
Vice Chairman:
Jim G. Botiwey
Members:

Jack I. Dulnuan

Members:
Concepcion D. Balao
 

Jim G. Botiwey

 

Johnny D. Waguis

 
Danville D. Alimondo
 
Robert M. Namoro
 
Environment and Mining
Senior Citizens and Veteran Affairs
Chairman:

Jim G. Botiwey

Chairman:
Alfonso L. Fianza
Vice Chairman:

Benjamin C. Saguid

Vice Chairman:
Florence B. Tingbaoen
Members:

Concepcion D. Balao

Members:

Concepcion D. Balao

 

Esteban T. Piok

 
Johnny D. Waguis
 

Bernard S. Waclin

 
Benjamin C. Saguid
 
Finance and Appropriation
Social Services
Chairman:
Concepcion D. Balao
Chairman:

Concepcion D. Balao

Vice Chairman:

Robert M. Namoro

Vice Chairman:

Robert M. Namoro

Members:
Florence B. Tingbaoen
Members:

Florence B. Tingbaoen

 
Esteban T. Piok
 
Johnny D. Waguis
 
Jack I. Dulnuan
 
Jim G. Botiwey
 
Health and Sanitation
Sports Development
Chairman:

Esteban T. Piok

Chairman:

Danville D. Alimondo

Vice Chairman:

Concepcion D. Balao

Vice Chairman:

Johnny D. Waguis

Members:

Florence B. Tingbaoen

Members:

Esteban T. Piok

 

Jack I. Dulnuan

 

Pacito K. Donato

 
Bernard S. Waclin
 

 

 
Human Rights
Tourism, Culture, and Arts
Chairman:

Alfonso L. Fianza

Chairman:

Robert M. Namoro

Vice Chairman:

Pacito K. Donato

Vice Chairman:

Florence B. Tingbaoen

Members:

Johnny D. Waguis

Members:

Concepcion D. Balao

 

Bernard S. Waclin

 

Johnny D. Waguis

 

Danville D. Alimondo

 
Esteban T. Piok
 
Indigenous Peoples
Trade and Industry
Chairman:
Johnny D. Waguis
Chairman:

Jack I. Dulnuan

Vice Chairman:

Esteban T. Piok

Vice Chairman:

Jim G. Botiwey

Members:

Alfonso L. Fianza

Members:

Johnny D. Waguis

 

Benjamin C. Saguid

 
Nardo B. Cayat
 

Bernard S. Waclin

 
Alfonso L. Fianza
 
Labor and Employment
Ways and Means
Chairman:

Florence B. Tingbaoen

Chairman:

Robert M. Namoro

Vice Chairman:

Bernard S. Waclin

Vice Chairman:

Jim G. Botiwey

Members:

Johnny D. Waguis

Members:

 

Esteban T. Piok
 

Benjamin C. Saguid

 

Jack I. Dulnuan

 

Jim G. Botiwey

 

Bernard S. Waclin

 
Land Use and Housing
Barangay Affairs
Chairman:

Nardo B. Cayat

Chairman:
Pacito K. Donato
Vice Chairman:

Jack I. Dulnuan

Vice Chairman:

Nardo B. Cayat

Members:

Johnny D. Waguis

Members:

Benjamin C. Saguid

 

Alfonso L. Fianza

 

Robert M. Namoro

 

Danville D. Alimondo

 
Bernard S. Waclin
 
Legal Matters and Rules
Youth Development
Chairman:

Jim G. Botiwey

Chairman:
Danville D. Alimondo
Vice Chairman:

Johnny D. Waguis

Vice Chairman:

Johnny D. Waguis

Members:

Concepcion D. Balao

Members:

Jim G. Botiwey

 

Florence B. Tingbaoen

 

Bernard S. Waclin

 

Benjamin C. Saguid

 

Pacito K. Donato

 
Peace & Order and Public Safety
Boundary Disputes
Committee of the Whole
Chairman:
Benjamin C. Saguid
Chairman:
Nelson C. Dangwa
Vice Chairman:

Nardo B. Cayat

Members:

Alfonso L. Fianza

Members:

Bernard S. Waclin

 

All members of the SP

 

Danville D. Alimondo

   
 

Pacito K. Donato

   
 
STANDING COMMITTEES (2010-2013)
Agriculture
Personnel Administration
Chairman:
Apolinario T. Camsol
Chairman:
Concepcion D. Balao
Vice Chairman:
Pacito K. Donato
Vice Chairman: Bernard S. Waclin
Members:
Concepcion D. Balao
Members: Apolinario T. Camsol
 
Nardo B. Cayat
  Nelson C. Dangwa
  Nelson D. Dangwa  
Rogelio P. Leon
 
Cooperatives and Civil Society Organization
Public Works and Infrastructures
Chairman:
Nardo B. Cayat
Chairman:
Rogelio P. Leon
Vice Chairman:
Florence B. Tingbaoen
Vice Chairman:
Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
Members:
Nelson C. Dangwa
Members:
Concepcion D. Balao
 
Rogelio P. Leon
  Pacito K. Donato
 
Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
  Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
 
Education
Public Utilities, Transportation, and Communication
Chairman:
Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
Chairman:
Bernard S. Waclin
Vice Chairman:
Rogelio P. Leon
Vice Chairman:
Florence B. Tingbaoen
Members:
Nardo B. Cayat
Members:
Concepcion D. Balao
 
Nelson C. Dangwa
  Pacito K. Donato
 
Benjamin C. Saguid
  Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
 
Environment and Mining
Senior Citizens and Veteran Affairs
Chairman:
Benjamin C. Saguid
Chairman:
Alfonso L. Fianza
Vice Chairman:
Concepcion D. Balao
Vice Chairman:
Apolinario T. Camsol
Members:
Apolinario T. Camsol
Members:
Nelson C. Dangwa
  Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.  
Pacito K. Donato
  Johnny D. Waguis  
Benjamin C. Saguid
 
Finance and Appropriation
Social Services
Chairman:
Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
Chairman:
Florence B. Tingbaoen
Vice Chairman:
Concepcion D. Balao
Vice Chairman:
Johnny D. Waguis
Members:
Alfonso L. Fianza
Members:
Concepcion D. Balao
 
Rogelio P. Leon
  Nardo B. Cayat
 
Florence B. Tingbaoen
  Alfonso L. Fianza
 
Health and Sanitation
Sports Development
Chairman:
Florence B. Tingbaoen
Chairman:
Nelson C. Dangwa
Vice Chairman:
Nelson C. Dangwa
Vice Chairman:
Danville D. Alimondo
Members:
Concepcion D. Balao
Members:
Florence B. Tingbaoen
 
Pacito K. Donato
  Bernard S. Waclin
 
Bernard S. Waclin
  Johnny D. Waguis
 
Human Rights
Tourism, Culture, and Arts
Chairman:
Rogelio P. Leon
Chairman:
Bernard S. Waclin
Vice Chairman:
Bernard S. Waclin
Vice Chairman:
Rogelio P. Leon
Members:
Alfonso L. Fianza
Members:
Benjamin C. Saguid
 
Benjamin C. Saguid
  Florence B. Tingbaoen
 
Johnny D. Waguis
  Johnny D. Waguis
 
Indigenous Peoples
Trade and Industry
Chairman:
Johnny D. Waguis
Chairman:
Nelson C. Dangwa
Vice Chairman:
Alfonso L. Fianza
Vice Chairman:
Nardo B. Cayat
Members:
Nardo B. Cayat
Members:
Apolinario T. Camsol
 
Rogelio P. Leon
  Pacito K. Donato
 
Benjamin C. Saguid
  Benjamin C. Saguid
 
Labor and Employment
Ways and Means
Chairman:
Benjamin C. Saguid
Chairman:
Concepcion D. Balao
Vice Chairman:
Johnny D. Waguis
Vice Chairman:
Nardo B. Cayat
Members:
Concepcion D. Balao
Members:
Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
 
Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
  Florence B. Tingbaoen
 
Bernard S. Waclin
  Johnny D. Waguis
 
Land Use and Housing
Barangay Affairs
Chairman:
Apolinario T. Camsol
Chairman:
Pacito K. Donato
Vice Chairman:
Benjamin C. Saguid
Vice Chairman:
Apolinario T. Camsol
Members:
Alfonso L. Fianza
Members:
Nardo B. Cayat
 
Pacito K. Donato
  Nelson C. Dangwa
  Bernard S. Waclin  
Bernard S. Waclin
 
Legal Matters and Rules
Youth Development
Chairman:
Johnny D. Waguis
Chairman:
Danville D. Alimondo
Vice Chairman:
Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
Vice Chairman:
Nelson C. Dangwa
Members:
Apolinario T. Camsol
Members:
Apolinario T. Camsol
 
Nardo B. Cayat
  Rogelio P. Leon
 
Rogelio P. Leon
  Florence B. Tingbaoen
 
Peace & Order and Public Safety
Boundary Disputes
Committee of the Whole
Chairman:
Nardo B. Cayat
Chairman:
Presiding officer
Vice Chairman:
Benjamin C. Saguid
Members:
All members of the SP
Members:
Apolinario T. Camsol
 
 
 
Juan M. Nazarro, Jr.
   
 
Johnny D. Waguis