Province of Benguet

"A haven of sustainable communities"

Board Members

BOARD MEMBERS
HON. MARIE ROSE T. FONGWAN-KEPES
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Trade, Industry and Livelihood
  2. Health and Sanitation

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Social Services, Women and Family
  2. Tourism and Arts
  3. Environmental and Natural Resources
  4. Committee of the Whole

Member of:

  1. Agriculture
  2. Cooperative and Civil Society Organizations
  3. Education
  4. Indigenous Cultural Communities and Indigenous Peoples Affairs
  5. Personnel Administration
  6. Social Services, Women and Family
  7. Senior Citizen and Veterans Affairs
  8. Youth and Sports Development
  9. Committee of the Whole
HON. JOHANNES A. AMUASEN
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Mining and Energy 
  2. Rules

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Ways and Means

Member of:

  1. Barangay Affairs
  2. Indigenous Cultural Communities and Indigenous Peoples Affairs
  3. Land Use and Housing
  4. Public Order and Safety
  5. Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
  6. Environment and Natural Resources 
  7. Public Works and Infrastructure
  8. Senior Citizens and Veterans Affairs
  9. Social Services, Women and Family
  10. Tourism and Arts
  11. Youth and Sports Development
  12. Committee of the Whole
HON. ALEXANDER T. FIANZA
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
  2. Social Services, Women and Family

Member of:

  1. Finance and Appropriations
  2. Indigenous Cultural Communities and Indigenous Peoples Affairs
  3. Land Use and Housing
  4. Public Order and Safety
  5. Barangay Affairs
  6. Environment and Natural Resources
  7. Mining and Energy
  8. Trade, Industry and Livelihood
  9. Public Works and Infrastructure
  10. Senior Citizens and Veterans Affairs
  11. Tourism and Arts
  12. Committee of the Whole
HON. FLORENCIO Y. BENTREZ
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Finance and Appropriations
  2. Personnel Administration

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Barangay Affairs
  2. Senior Citizens and Veterans Affairs

Member of:

  1. Indigenous Cultural Communities and Indigenous Peoples Affairs
  2. Public Utilities, Transportation, Communication, Science and Technology
  3. Trade and Industry
  4. Ways and Means
  5. Committee of the Whole
HON. FERNANDO M. BALAODAN SR.
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Education
  2. Public Order and Safety

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Cooperative and Civil Society Organizations
  2. Finance and Appropriations
  3.  Land Use and Housing
  4. Public Works and Infrastructure

Member of:

  1. Indigenous Cultural Communities and Indigenous Peoples Affairs
  2. Barangay Affairs
  3. Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
  4. Health and Sanitation
  5. Labor and Employment
  6. Personnel Administration
  7. Public Utilities, Transportation, Communication, Science and Technology
  8. Rules
  9. Trade, Industry and Livelihood
  10. Senior Citizens and Veterans Affairs
  11. Tourism and Arts
  12. Committee of the Whole
HON. ROBERTO K. CANUTO
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Senior Citizens and Veterans Affairs

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Indigenous Cultural Communities and Indigenous Peoples Affairs

Member of:

  1. Agriculture
  2. Cooperative and Civil Society Organizations
  3. Education
  4. Finance and Appropriations
  5. Land Use and Housing
  6. Environment and Natural Resources
  7. Health and Sanitation
  8. Labor and Employment
  9. Public Utilities, Transportation, Communication, Science and Technology
  10. Rules
  11. Trade and Industry
  12. Ways and Means
  13. Public Works and Infrastructure
  14. Tourism and Arts
  15. Committee of the Whole
HON. JUAN M. NAZARRO JR.
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Environment and Natural Resources
  2. Tourism and Arts

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Education
  2.  Mining and Energy
  3. Personnel Administration
  4. Public Utilities, Transportation, Communication, Science and Technology
  5. Trade and Industry

Member of:

  1. Agriculture
  2. Finance and Appropriations
  3.  Land Use and Housing
  4. Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
  5. Rules
  6. Ways and Means
  7. Youth and Sports Development
  8. Committee of the Whole
HON. RUBEN E. PAOAD
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Agriculture
  2. Labor and Employment

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
  2. Rules

Member of:

  1. Education
  2.  Land Use and Housing
  3. Public Order and Safety
  4. Social Services, Women and Family
  5. Ways and Means
  6. Tourism and Arts
  7. Committee of the Whole
HON. JOEL B. TINGBAOEN JR.
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Cooperative and Civil Society Organizations
  2. Public Utilities, Transportation, Communication, Science and Technology

Member of:

  1. Agriculture
  2. Education
  3. Environment and Natural Resources
  4. Health and Sanitation
  5. Mining and Energy
  6. Personnel Administration
  7. Rules
  8. Social Services, Women, and Family
  9. Public Works and Infrastructure
  10. Tourism and Arts
  11. Youth and Sports Development
  12. Committee of the Whole
HON. NEPTALI B. CAMSOL
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Ways and Means

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Agriculture
  2. Public Order and Safety
  3. Youth and Sports Development

Member of:

  1. Education
  2. Finance and Appropriations
  3. Health and Sanitation
  4. Mining and Energy
  5. Public Utilities, Transportation, Communication, Science and Technology
  6. Rules
  7. Trade and Industry
  8. Tourism and Arts
  9. Committee of the Whole
HON. JESTON S. BALONG-ANGEY
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Youth and Sports Development

Member of:

  1. Agriculture
  2. Public Order and Safety
  3. Barangay Affairs
  4. Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
  5. Health and Sanitation
  6. Personnel Administration
  7. Public Utilities, Transportation, Communication, Science and Technology
  8. Public Works and Infrastructure
  9. Tourism and Arts
  10. Committee of the Whole
HON. RECTO ALAWAS
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Indigenous Cultural Communities and Indigenous Peoples Affairs

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Health and Sanitation

Member of:

  1. Cooperative and Civil Society Organizations
  2. Environment and Natural Resources
  3. Labor and Employment
  4. Mining and Energy
  5. Personnel Administration
  6. Ways and Means
  7. Public Works and Infrastructure
  8. Senior Citizens and Veterans Affairs
  9. Committee of the Whole
HON. CRISPIN G. MARIANO JR.
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Barangay Affairs

Member of:

  1. Finance and Appropriations
  2. Public Order and Safety
  3. Labor and Employment
  4.  Mining and Energy
  5. Social Services, Women and Family
  6. Youth and Sports Development
  7. Committee of the Whole
HON. RONALD C. KIMAKIM
 COMMITTEES

Chairperson of:

  1. Land Use and Housing

Vice Chairperson of:

  1. Labor and Employment

Member of:

  1. Social Services, Women and Family
  2. Committee of the Whole